Privacy Policy

Effective date: May 25, 2018

Integral Human Design ("us", "we", or "our") operates the website https://www.integralhumandesign.net (the „Online Offering“, or „Service“). We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. This Privacy Policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "data") in the course of the provision of our services, as well as within our online offer and the related websites, functions and content as well as external online presence, such as our Social Media Profile (collectively referred to as the "Online Offering"). With regard to the terms used, such as "processing" or "responsible", we refer to the definitions in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Security and protection of your personal data

We consider it one of our responsibilities to protect the confidentiality of the personal information you provide and to protect it from unauthorized access. That's why we use the utmost care and state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal information. Please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
As a private company, we are subject to the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO, or GDPR), the ePrivacy Regulation (ePR) and the TKG 2003. We process your data solely on the basis of statutory provisions (DSGVO or GDPR, ePR, TKG 2003). We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the privacy policies of both us and our external service providers are respected.

Owner and data controller

Laura Pitzal-Bluma
Diesterweggasse 2/7
A-1140 Wien Austria

Types of data collected

- Inventory data (eg name, address, personal master data including date, time and place of birth).
- Contact details (eg email, telephone numbers).
- Content data (eg text input, photographs, videos).
- Usage data (eg cookies, websites visited, interest in content, access times).
- Meta data and communication data (eg device information, IP addresses).

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Cookies and Usage Data
Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. More about cookies below.

Categories of persons concerned

Visitors and users of the online offer (hereinafter we refer to the concerned persons as "users").

Purpose of data processing

Integral Human Design uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain the Service, its functions and contents.
  • To notify users about changes to our Service
  • To allow users to participate in interactive features of our Service when they choose to do so
  • To answer contact requests and communicate with users.
  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis, reach measurement or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • For safety measures, and to detect, prevent and address technical issues
Terms used

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the "data subject"); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, that express the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

"Processing" means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures or any such process associated with personal data. The term goes far and includes virtually every handling of data.

"Pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

"Profiling" means any kind of automated processing of personal data which involves the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of that natural person.

"Responsible person" means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that decides, alone or in concert with others, on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

"Processor" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Relevant legal bases

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. For users within the scope of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), ie the EU and the EEC, the following is applicable, unless the legal basis is stated in the privacy policy: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 (1) lit. a and Art. 7 GDPR; The legal basis for the processing for the fulfillment of our services and the execution of contractual measures as well as the answer to inquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO; The legal basis for processing to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO;

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO as legal basis. The legal basis for the processing required to perform a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority which has been delegated to the controller is Article 6 (1) lit. e DSGVO.

The legal basis for processing in order to safeguard our legitimate interests is Article 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is determined by the provisions of Art. 6 (4) GDPR.
The processing of special categories of data (according to Art. 9 (1) GDPR) is governed by the provisions of Art. 9 (2) GDPR.

Disclosure of data - Legal Requirements

Integral Human Design may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • comply with a legal obligation
  • protect and defend the rights or property of Integral Human Design
  • prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • protect against legal liability
Security measures

In accordance with legal requirements, and taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, we take appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as their access, input, disclosure, availability and separation. We have also set up procedures to ensure the exercise of data subject rights, data deletion and data vulnerability. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already in the development, or selection of hardware, software and procedures, according to the principle of data protection through technology design and privacy-friendly default settings.

SSL Encryption and anonymity

For reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests that you send to us as the site operator, we use SSL encryption for the data transfer, ie. the so-called SSL (Secure Socket Layer) security system combined with 256-bit encryption. This technology offers maximum security and is also used by banks for data protection in online banking, for example. You can tell by the lock symbol in the address bar of your browser, or by the internet address beginning with "https: //", that your data is transmitted in encrypted form.
Furthermore, requests to third party servers are always anonymized so that no user-identifying information is shared.

Collaboration with contract processors, joint controllers and third parties

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors, joint controllers or third parties), transmit data to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permission (eg. if the data is transmitted to third parties, such as to payment service providers, to fulfill the contract), if users have consented to do so, on the basis of a legal obligation, or on the basis of our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, web hosts, etc.).

Transfer to third countries

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Austria and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Austria and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or in the context of the use of third party services, or disclosure resp. transfer of data to other persons or companies, this will only happen if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation, or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or leave the data in a third country only in the presence of legal requirements. This means that the processing takes place eg. on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognized data protection level (eg for the USA through the "Privacy Shield") or observance of officially recognized special contractual obligations.

Rights of persons concerned (data subjects)

- Information: You have the right to request a confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and a right to information about this data, as well as for further information and a copy of the data in accordance with legal requirements.

- Correction: You have the right, in accordance with legal requirements, to ask for the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of incorrect data concerning you.

- Deletion: In accordance with the statutory provisions, you have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately, or alternatively, in accordance with legal requirements, to demand a restriction of the processing of your data.

- Data transfer: You have the right to receive the data concerning you and provided to us in accordance with the legal requirements, and to request their transmission to other responsible persons.

- Complaint: You have the right, in accordance with the legal requirements, to submit a complaint to the competent supervisory authority.

- Revocation: You have the right to revoke your consent with effect for the future.

- Objection: You can object to the future processing of your data in accordance with legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies

Like almost all professional websites, this website uses cookies. "Cookies" are tiny files that are stored on users' computers. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. For more general information about cookies, see the Wikipedia article on HTTP cookies.

Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the content of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status can be saved.

The term "permanent" or "persistent" refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. For example, the login status or the language selection can be saved until the user visits the website again. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes.

A "third-party cookie" refers to cookies that are offered by providers other than the person who manages the online offer (otherwise, if it is only their cookies, this is called "first-party cookies").

We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of this privacy policy.

If you do not want to have cookies stored on your computer, we ask you to disable the corresponding option in your browser settings (see the help in your browser for more information). Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. Keep in mind that disabling cookies affects the functionality of this and many other websites you visit. Disabling cookies will usually disable certain features of this site. Therefore, it is recommended not to disable cookies.

As a matter of principle, this website does not use any cookies to analyze personal access, nor cookies for non-personalized advertisements. For information, however, the following note: A general objection to the use of the cookies used for online marketing purposes in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, can be made explicit on the US page http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, as mentioned above, the storage of cookies by means of their shutdown can be achieved in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in accordance with legal requirements. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, the data stored with us are deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.
Unless the data is not deleted because it is required for other legitimate purposes, its processing will be restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

Changes and updates to the privacy policy

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our privacy policy. We will adjust the privacy policy as soon as it is required by changes we make to the data processing. We will inform you as soon as the changes require your participation (eg consent) or other individual notification.

Business-related processing

In addition we process
- Contract data (eg, subject matter, term, customer category).
- Payment data (eg, bank details, payment history) from our customers for the purpose of providing contractual services, service and customer care, marketing and market research.

Order processing in the online shop

We process the data of our customers as part of the ordering process in our online shop to allow them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes inventory data, communication data, contract data, and payment data. Persons affected by the processing are our customers, prospects and other business partners. Processing is for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of the operation of an online shop, billing, delivery and customer service. Here we use session cookies for the storage of the shopping cart contents and permanent cookies for the storage of the login status.

The processing takes place in order to provide our services and to execute contractual measures (eg execution of order processes), and as far as it is prescribed by law (eg. legally required archiving of business transactions for trade and tax purposes). The information marked as required is indispensable for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only in the context of delivery, payment or within the scope of the legal permissions and obligations, as well as if it is based on our legal obligations or legitimate interests, which we inform you of in the context of this privacy policy (eg, to legal and tax consultants, financial institutions and authorities).

As part of the registration and login and use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our legal claims as a legitimate interest or there is a legal obligation to do so.

The deletion takes place after expiration of legal warranty and other contractual rights or obligations (eg, payment entitlements or performance obligations from contracts with customers), whereby the necessity of keeping the data is checked every three years; in the case of storage due to legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after its expiration.

Coaching and Consultations

We process the data of our clients and interested parties and other clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "clients") in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The processed data basically include stock and master data of the clients (eg, name, address, etc.), as well as the contact data (eg, e-mail address, telephone, etc.), the contract data (eg, services used, Fees, names of contact persons, etc.) and payment details (eg, bank details, payment history, etc.).

As part of our services, we can also process special categories of data acc. Art. 9 para. 1 GDPR, in particular information on the health of clients, possibly related to their sexual life or sexual orientation, ethnic origin or religious or ideological convictions. If necessary, we obtain explicit consent of the clients for processing these special categories of data in accordance with art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., art. 7, Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. GDPR, and process the special categories of data otherwise for health care purposes on the basis of Art. 9 (2) (h). GDPR, § 22 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 b. Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

If required for the fulfillment of the contract or required by law, we disclose or transmit the data of the clients in the context of communication with other professionals, necessary or typically involved third parties, such as clearing houses or comparable service providers, as far as it serves the provision of our services in accordance with. art. 6 para. 1 lit b. GDPR, or is legally prescribed in accordance with art. 6 para. 1 lit c. GDPR, or serves our interests or those of our clients in an efficient and cost-effective health care as legitimate interest in accordance with art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR, or is necessary according to art. 6 (1) lit. d. GDPR, to protect the vital interests of clients or any other natural person, or in the context of consent in accordance with art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 GDPR.

Data are deleted if the data are no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal duties of care and handling of any warranty and similar obligations. The necessity of preserving the data is checked every three years; otherwise the statutory storage obligations apply.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

External payment service providers

We use external payment service providers whose platforms enable users and us to make payment transactions. Payment service providers are eg. - each with a link to their privacy policy:
Stripe https://stripe.com/de/privacy,
Paypal https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full,
SamCart https://www.samcart.com/privacy-policy/,
Giropay https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/,
Visa https://www.visa.de/datenschutz,
Mastercard https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html,
American Express https://www.americanexpress.com/de/content/privacy-policy-statement.html

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we use payment service providers on the basis of art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR. In addition, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR, in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

Information processed by payment service providers includes inventory data, such as name and address, bank details, such as bank account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, and information related to contract, summary and recipient. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. This means that we do not receive any information related to account or credit card. We only receive information regarding confirmation or negative disclosure of the payment. The data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at identity and credit check. For this we refer to the terms and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers apply. Those are available within the respective websites, or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of withdrawal, information and other rights of data subjects.

Participation in Affiliate Programs

Within our online offer, and on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer) according to art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, we use industry-standard tracking measures as required for the operation of the affiliate system. Below we inform the users about the technical background.

The services offered by our contractual partners can also be advertised and linked to other websites (so-called affiliate links or after-buy systems, eg if links or services of third parties are offered after conclusion of a contract). The operators of the respective websites receive a commission if users follow the affiliate links and then take advantage of the offers.

In summary, our online offering requires us to be able to keep track of whether users who are interested in affiliate links and / or the offers available to us then take advantage of the offers on the affiliate links or our online platform. For this, the affiliate links and our offers are supplemented by certain values, which can be part of the link or are stored otherwise, eg in a cookie. The values include in particular the source website (referrer), time, an online identifier of the operator of the website on which the affiliate link was located, an online identifier of the respective offer, an online identifier of the user, as well as tracking specific values such as partner ID and categorization.

The online user IDs used by us are pseudonymous values. This means that the online identifiers themselves contain no personal data such as names or e-mail addresses. They only help us to determine if the same user who clicked on an affiliate link or was interested in an offer via our online offer has accepted the offer, ie has signed a contract with the provider. However, the online identification is personal in so far as the online identification together with other user data are available to the partner company and also to us. Only then can the partner company tell us whether the user has taken advantage of the offer and, for example, we can pay the bonus..

Contacting

When contacting us (eg via contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), the information provided by the user to process the contact request is processed acc. art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. (in the context of contractual / pre-contractual relationships), art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. (other requests) GDPR. User information can be stored in a Customer Relationship Management System ("CRM System") or similar request organization.

We delete the requests, if they are no longer required. We check the necessity every two years; Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

Newsletter

With the following information we inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedures as well as your right of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to the receipt and the procedures described.

Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications with advertising information (hereinafter "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipient or a legal permission. Insofar as the contents of a newsletter are concretely described, they are authoritative for the users’ consent. Incidentally, our newsletter contains information about our products and accompanying information (eg safety instructions), offers, promotions, and our company.

Double opt-in and logging: Registration for our newsletter is done in a so-called double-opt-in procedure. This means you will receive an e-mail after logging in to ask for confirmation of your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with an e-mail address that is not their own. The registration for the newsletter will be logged order to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the login and the confirmation time, as well as the IP address. Likewise, changes to your data stored with the shipping service provider will be logged.

Credentials: To subscribe to the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide your e-mail address. Optionally, we ask you to provide your name in order for us to be able to address you personally in the newsletter.

The dispatch of the newsletter and the associated performance measurement are based on a consent of the recipients acc. art. 6 para. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 GDPR in conjunction with § 107 (2) TKG or, if consent is not required, based on our legitimate interests in direct marketing acc. art. 6 para. 1 lt. f GDPR in conjunction with § 107 para. 2 u. 3 TKG.

The logging of the registration process is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our interest lies in the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system, which serves both our business interests and the expectations of the users and also allows us to prove the user's consent.

Termination / Revocation - You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, ie revoke your consent. A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter. We may save the submitted email addresses for up to three years based on our legitimate interests before we delete them to provide prior consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defense against claims. An individual request for cancellation is possible at any time, provided that at the same time the former existence of a consent is confirmed.

Newsletter - Mailchimp

The dispatch of the newsletter takes place by means of the dispatch service provider "MailChimp", a newsletter dispatch platform of the US company Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The privacy policy of the dispatch service provider can be viewed here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a

MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active). The dispatch service provider is used based on our legitimate interests acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR and a contract processing agreement acc. art. 28 (3) sentence 1 GDPR.

The shipping service provider may use the data of the recipient in a pseudonymous form, ie without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve their own services, eg for the technical optimization of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to address them themselves or to pass the data on to third parties.

Newsletter - AWeber

he dispatch of the newsletter takes place by means of the dispatch service provider AWeber, 1100 Manor Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914, USA. * The privacy policy of the dispatch service provider can be viewed here: https://www.aweber.com/privacy.htm. The dispatch service provider is used based on our legitimate interests acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR and a contract processing agreement acc. art. 28 (3) sentence 1 GDPR.

AWeber is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNN8AAO)

The shipping service provider may use the data of the recipient in a pseudonymous form, ie without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve their own services, eg for the technical optimization of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to address them themselves or to pass the data on to third parties.

Newsletter - Performance measurement

The newsletters contain a so-called "web beacon", ie a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from our server or, if we use a dispatch service provider, from their server, when the newsletter is opened. This retrieval will initially collect technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval.

This information is used to improve the technical performance of services based on technical data or target groups and their reading habits, based on their locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times. Statistical surveys also include determining if the newsletters will be opened, when they will be opened and which links will be clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our goal nor, if used, that of the shipping service provider to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them, or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

Unfortunately a separate revocation of the performance measurement is not possible. In this case, the entire newsletter subscription must be terminated.

Google Analytics

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR), we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

The IP address submitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can find more information about Google's data usage, settings, and options to object, in Google's Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) as well as in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

Crazy Egg

On the basis of our legitimate interests (ie our interest in the analysis, optimization and operation of our websites within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) f of the GDPR) we use the analysis technology Crazy Egg von Crazy Egg, Inc. 16220 Ridgeview Lane, La Mirada, CA, 90638 USA.

Crazy Egg allows you to understand the effects of various changes to a website (eg changes in the input fields, the design, etc.) through so-called "A / B-tests", "click tracking" and "heatmaps". A / B testing is designed to improve the usability and performance of online offerings. For example, users are presented with different versions of a website or its elements, such as input forms, on which the placement of the content or labels of the navigation elements may differ. Subsequently, based on the behavior of the users, eg longer stay on the website or more frequent interaction with the elements, it can be determined which of these websites or elements correspond more to the needs of the users. "Clicktracking" allows to survey the movements of the users within an entire online offer. Since the results of these tests are more accurate, if users’ interaction with the online offer can be tracked over a period of time (eg, if a user likes to return), cookies are usually stored on users' computers for these purposes. "Heatmaps“ track the mouse movements of the users, which are combined into an overall picture. Heatmaps display which web page elements are preferably accessed by users, and which web page elements users prefer less.

Furthermore, technical data such as selected language, system, screen resolution and browser type are recorded. For technical reasons, this information is stored in a so-called session cookie. This means that this cookie will be deleted after leaving the site and will not be used to track users across multiple websites or to identify repeat visitors.

The information collected does not contain any passwords. The IP address is anonymised and the information will not be disclosed to third parties. Therefore the analysis provided by CrazyEgg does not allow to identify individual users or their behavior on the website.

The information is intended solely to improve the usability of our services. For more information, see Crazy Egg's privacy policy: https://www.crazyegg.com/privacy. Users may object to Crazy Egg's analysis in their browser: https://www.crazyegg.com/opt-out.

Youtube

We include videos of the platform “YouTube”, a part of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Fonts

We include "Google Fonts“ of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google ReCaptcha

We integrate the function for recognizing bots, eg when entering into online forms ("ReCaptcha") of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Maps

We integrate the maps of the service "Google Maps" of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein. The processed data may include, in particular, users' IP addresses and location data, but these are not collected without their consent (usually as part of the settings of their mobile devices). The data may be processed in the USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Facebook Social Plugins

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) f. DSGVO) we use social plugins ("plugins") of the social network facebook.com, which operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or text and buttons, by which users can share the content of this online offer within Facebook. The list and appearance of Facebook social plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).

When a user invokes a feature of this online offering that includes such a plugin, their device establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to the device of the user and incorporated into the online offer. In the process, user profiles can be created from the processed data. We have no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin, and inform the users according to our knowledge.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the information is transmitted from your device directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the related rights and setting options to protect the privacy of users, these can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

f a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offer and link it to his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook and delete his cookies before using our online offer. Other settings and inconsistencies regarding the use of data for promotional purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are independent of the platform, ie. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

Twitter

Within our online offering, features and content of the Twitter service offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, may be integrated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons, by which users can share the contents of this online offer within Twitter. If the users are members of the platform Twitter, Twitter can assign the access to the above mentioned contents and functions to the profiles of the users.

Twitter is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active). Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization.

Instagram

Within our online offering, features and content of the Instagram service offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, may be incorporated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons, by which users can share the contents of this online offer within Instagram. If the users are members of the platform Instagram, Instagram can assign the access to the above mentioned contents and functions to the profiles of the users. Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Pinterest

Within our online offering, features and content of the service Pinterest, offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, may be incorporated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons, by which users can share the contents of this online offer within Pinterest. If the users are members of the platform Pinterest, Pinterest can assign the access to the above mentioned contents and functions to the profiles of the users. Pinterest's privacy policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

LinkedIn

Within our online offering, features and content of the LinkedIn service, offered by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland, may be incorporated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons, by which users can share the contents of this online offer within LinkedIn. If the users are members of the platform LinkedIn, LinkedIn can assign the access to the above mentioned contents and functions to the profiles of the users. LinkedIn’s privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy..

LinkedIn is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active). Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Google+

Within our online offering, features and content of the platform Google+, offered by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“), may be incorporated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons, by which users can share the contents of this online offer within Google+. If the users are members of the platform Google+, Google can assign the access to the above mentioned contents and functions to the profiles of the users.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee to comply with European data protection standards (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active). You can find more information about Google's data usage, settings, and options to object, in Google's Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) as well as in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: office@integralhumandesign.net
  • By visiting this page on our website: https://www.integralhumandesign.net/contact/